privacy

Privacy

Information notice provided in compliance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree dated 30th June 2003


Dear customer,
Legislative Decree n. l96/2003 protects the confidentiality of personal data and envisages a series of duties applicable to any party which processes personal information relating to other parties. One of the most important duties envisaged by the law is to inform the data subjects and obtain their consent to handle their data, especially for processing activities involving the disclosure of information to other parties.

Therefore, pursuant to Article l3 of Legislative Decree l96/2003, you are advised of the following:
  • that the personal data collected will be processed in accordance with Article 4 of the said Legislative Decree for purposes linked to the activities of the website www.aniyeby.it, and the services offered thereby, as well as for sales, promotional, and marketing purposes and those related to the services offered;
  • that all personal data you provide to single-member company Depeche S.r.l. when registering on this webpage, more specifically in the fields for catalogue requests, for the purchase of our products or for registration for the newsletter, are processed in accordance with the aforesaid regulations and the confidentiality requirements envisaged therein.
  • that processing of personal data pursuant to Article 4 Section 1, Subsection A) of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 refers to any operation or set of operations, carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, concerning the collection, recording, organisation, storage, processing, editing, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, disclosure, dissemination, deletion, and distribution of data. The processing may be carried out using automated or manual means, with controlled access, and in accordance with the procedures set out in Articles 11, 33, 34, 35 and 36 of Legislative Decree n. l96/03, in addition to those provided for by the technical provisions of “Annex B” on minimum security measures;
  • that the data is handled for institutional purposes, which are either connected or instrumental to our company, such as storage, processing, invoicing, or customer management, and in particular:
    a) to comply with statutory requirement linked to civil, tax, accounting laws, etc. for the purposes of managing the administrative aspects of relationship you have established with our company;
    b) to fulfil contractual duties, or requirements concerning technical support, after-sales technical information, and obtaining feedback on the products in which you are interested;
Furthermore, your data also may be used to provide assistance in the use of the services and, in general, for the management of the services offered by the anyeby website (www.anyeby.it);
a) to send information on the conditions of the services for which you have signed up;
b) to send commercial correspondence relating to new initiatives set up by single-member company Depeche S.r.l.;
c) to engage in interactive commercial communications;

Your data may also be used (internally only) for statistical and market research purposes.
Your information also may be disclosed to third parties, although solely for technical and operational needs strictly linked to the purposes set out above and in particular to the following categories of third parties:
  • public or private bodies, professionals, companies, or other organisations assigned by us to process the data in order to meet statutory requirements.
  • public authorities and administrations for the purposes connected to meeting statutory requirements;

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER


The personal data provided by users who request information packs or subscribe to newsletters will be used only to perform the service or provide the material requested.
In the event of emails sent optionally, expressly, and voluntarily to the addresses stated on this site, the sender’s email address will automatically be acquired, in order to respond to requests, along with any other details included in the message.

NAVIGATION DATA


The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during standard operation, certain items of personal data automatically through the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified parties, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses denoted as URLs (Uniform Resource Identifiers), any resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the server reply status (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and computer environment.
This data is used solely to obtain anonymous statistical information concerning site use and to check that the site works properly; this information is deleted immediately after processing. [this data could be used to ascertain liability in the event of computer crimes against the site].

COOKIES

Cookies are small bundles of data that are stored in the RAM or on the computer’s hard drive every time a website is visited. Our web site uses cookies to recognise and track visitors, in order to provide them with faster access to the site. These are known as “session cookies” and are used in this site to prevent the use of other technologies that could jeopardise the privacy of the users; they do not allow the acquisition of personal data which would identify the user.

Google Analytics


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . As publisher of the website we are unable to provide an adequate disclosure by the provider/concessionaire of the service. In that regard we recommend visiting the following link: http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

VOLUNTARY NATURE OF DATA PROVISION



  • Apart from that specified for navigation data, you are free to choose which data you provide and whether or not to give your consent to the use thereof, although refusal on your part will render it impossible for us to enter into agreements or perform relating duties, and likewise to manage our mutual business relationships properly.
  • Should you subsequently withdraw your consent to the aforesaid processing, your application for registration for the www.aniyeby.it website services will be cancelled or your registration deleted.
  • the data is collected and recorded in our database in such a way that it can only be accessed by authorised parties; the data may be processed in accordance with the aforesaid internal purposes within the single-member company, Depeche S.r.l. ;
Please also note that any data subject may exercise the rights envisaged in Article 7 of the Decree 196/2003 as stated below:
  1. The data subject is entitled to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning them, even if not yet recorded, and the communication thereof in intelligible form.
  2. The data subject is entitled to the following information: a) the origin of the personal data;
    b) the processing purposes and methods;
    c) the logic applied in the event of processing performed using electronic instruments;
    d) the identifications details of the data controller, managers, and the designated representative as provided for by Article 2346, Section 2;
    e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who may gain knowledge thereof in their capacity as designated representative on national soil, or as managers or appointed persons.
  3. The data subject is entitled to obtain following:
    a) the updating, rectification, and - when interested therein - the integration of the data;
    b) the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently processed;
    c) notification from those to whom the data has been communicated or disseminated that the operations described in points a) and b) have been carried out (including specification of content), unless this proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort in relation to the rights protected.
  4. The data subject is entitled to object, in part or in whole, to the following:
    • on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning them, even if related to the purpose for which it is collected;
    • to the processing of personal data relating to them for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or to carry out market research or business communication; these rights may be exercised by writing to the following address: shop@aniyeby.it. Such requests should be addressed to the data controller.
The data controller is single-member company Depeche S.r.l., with head office in Carpi, at Via Agriculture n.47/49, represented by the legal representative thereof.

The data is processed using instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality as provided for in the technical regulations governing minimum security measures, with controlled access limited to authorised personnel only. The data will be stored in the database at the company’s head office. This privacy policy may be amended periodically. Use of the information collected is subject to the privacy policy applicable at the time of use (in the event of amendments to this privacy notice, the various versions will nevertheless be available for reference at the same address.)

Unabridged version of information notice provided in compliance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree dated 30th June 2003 concerning “online promotions and information” initiatives


This information constitutes the full and complete information notice envisaged by Article 13 on cards for "on-line promotions and information ” initiative. This card contains an abridged version of this supplementary, unabridged information notice.

Therefore, pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, you are advised of the following:
  • that the information you provide in the card may be processed by Depeche S.r.l. using both manual and paper tools, taking all necessary precautions to ensure the security and confidentiality of such information;
  • the data will be processed for the following purposes:
    a) to send (via e-mail, sms, mms, post), with your consent, documentation and informative advertising, business correspondence from Depeche S.r.l. to the addresses stated and to contact you using the details given for market research purposes or interviews about Depeche products.
Your information also may be disclosed to third parties, although solely for technical and operational needs strictly linked to the purposes set out above and in particular to the following categories of third parties:
a) public authorities and administrations for the purposes related to meeting statutory requirements;
b) to carriers, shipping agents, post offices, for the delivery of any material.

According to Article 13 Section 1, Subsection e, you are informed of your rights of access to your personal data, as envisaged by Article 7.
  1. The data subject is entitled to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning them, even if not yet recorded, and the communication thereof in intelligible form.
  2. The data subject is entitled to the following information:
    • the origin of the personal data;
    • the processing purposes and methods;
    • the logic applied in the event of processing performed using electronic instruments;
    • the identifications details of the data controller, managers, and the designated representative as provided for by Article 5, Section 2;
    • subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who may gain knowledge thereof in their capacity as designated representative on national soil, or as managers or appointed persons.
  3. The data subject is entitled to obtain following:
    a) the updating, rectification, and - when interested therein - the integration of the data;
    b)the erasure, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently processed;
    c)notification from those to whom the data has been communicated or disseminated that the operations described in points a) and b) have been carried out (including specification of content), unless this proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort in relation to the rights protected.
  4. The data subject is entitled to object, in part or in whole, to the following:
    a)on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning them, even if related to the purpose for which it is collected;
    b) to the processing of personal data relating to them for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or to carry out market research or business communication.

You may object to the processing of your personal data at any time by writing to DEPECHE SRL, at Via Dell'Agricoltura 47/49, 41012, Carpi (MO) in the ways envisaged by law.
The data controller is the company DEPECHE SRL, with head office in Carpi (MO), at Via Dell'Agricoltura 47/49, represented by the pro-tempore legal representative thereof.

Loading...